Alameda County  »  915 Harmony Dr

915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 414-21-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward

Sale date 12/28/2017
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,644

Lot & Building Information for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward

Building sqft 1,068
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1942
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward

• • Improvements for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, CA 94541?

915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $648,551, the tax amount paid for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 is $7,643.

When was 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?

915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 05/07/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2017 $570,000
11/03/2015 $425,000
01/11/1996 $118,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2021 Deed of trust
09/30/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
06/01/2020 Deed of trust 06/01/2050
05/07/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
05/07/2019 Grant Deed
12/28/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
12/28/2017 Grant Deed
02/08/2016 Deed of Trust
11/16/2015 Reconveyance
11/03/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,644
Market value $648,551

Assessment History for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $648,551 1.1786 $7,644 +1.31%
2024-2025 $635,834 1.1866 $7,545 -23.11%
2023-2024 $623,368 1.5741 $9,812 +32.65%
2022-2023 $611,147 1.2104 $7,397 +2.58%
2021-2022 $599,166 1.2035 $7,211 +1.86%

Permits for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/29/2022
01/19/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 915 Harmony Drive, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.