779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94541 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 414-26-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/04/2025 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,553 |
Lot & Building Information for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,322 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential/Commercial (RC) |
| School district | San Lorenzo School |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward
779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,322 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $301,437, the tax amount paid for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 is $3,552.
When was 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 08/04/2025 for $700,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,553 |
| Market value | $301,437 |
Assessment History for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $301,437 | 1.1786 | $3,553 | +1.31% |
| 2024-2025 | $295,528 | 1.1866 | $3,507 | -23.11% |
| 2023-2024 | $289,734 | 1.5741 | $4,561 | +32.65% |
| 2022-2023 | $284,054 | 1.2104 | $3,438 | +2.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $278,485 | 1.2035 | $3,352 | +1.87% |
Permits for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 214 | 0.50 |
| Colonial Acres Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-5 | 466 | 0.51 |
| Montessori School Of San Leandro | NR | Private | PK-K | 130 | 0.81 |
| Montessori School Of San Leandro | NR | Private | PK-K | 130 | 0.81 |
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-3 | 31 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 214 | 0.50 |
| Edendale Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 500 | 0.76 |
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 0.92 |
| Knowledge Enlightens You (Key) Academy | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 614 | 0.97 |
| International Bible Baptist Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 25 | 1.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Bay Arts High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 188 | 0.73 |
| San Lorenzo High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,186 | 0.73 |
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 0.92 |
| Hayward Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 1.18 | |
| Brenkwitz High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 179 | 1.21 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 779 East Lewelling Boulevard, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1250 Sandy Bridges CT, Hayward | 1,532 | 01/22/2019 | $575,000 |
| 17445 Langton Way, Hayward | 808 | ||
| 750 Harmony Dr, Hayward | 1,379 | 05/29/2014 | $416,000 |
| 1258 Sandy Bridges CT, Hayward | 1,532 | 02/07/2025 | |
| 782 Hampton Rd, Hayward | 1,061 | 08/11/2020 | |
| 807 E Lewelling Blvd, Hayward | 2,068 | 04/07/2022 | $323,500 |
| 20095 Mission Blvd, Hayward | 3,478 | 02/29/2016 | |
| 1043 Gilbert St, Hayward | 1,721 | 01/10/2018 | $725,000 |
| 827 E Lewelling Blvd, Hayward | 2,088 | 11/15/2019 | |
| 826 Hampton Rd, Hayward | 1,295 | 04/19/2001 | $200,000 |
| 1266 Sandy Bridges CT, Hayward | 1,532 | 10/24/2023 | $750,000 |
| 810 Hampton Rd, Hayward | 1,799 | 06/10/2005 | $625,000 |
| 760 Harmony Dr, Hayward | 840 | 05/10/2005 | |
| 634 Kendall Way, Hayward | 09/27/1991 | ||
| 770 Harmony Dr, Hayward | 1,744 | 05/23/2008 | $375,000 |
| 19687 Mission Blvd, Hayward | 648 | 12/31/2015 | $185,000 |
| 794 Hampton Rd, Hayward | 04/27/2021 | ||
| 17481 Langton Way, Hayward | 854 | 03/18/2022 | $735,000 |
| 780 Harmony Dr, Hayward | 808 | 10/11/1994 | $160,000 |
| 756 Hampton Rd, Hayward | 673 | 06/30/2016 |