Alameda County  »  19049 Hampton Pl

19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 414-26-107

Sales & Tax Overview for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward

Sale date 11/05/1998
Sale price $69,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,079

Lot & Building Information for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward

Building sqft 1,932
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS-SU)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward

• • Improvements for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, CA 94541?

19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,076, the tax amount paid for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, CA 94541 is $4,161.

When was 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?

19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 04/23/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/1998 $69,300
01/09/1996 $41,500
11/10/1994 $208,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2004 Deed
11/05/1998 Deed
12/23/1996 Deed
01/09/1996 Deed
11/10/1994 Deed
06/23/1994 Deed
05/22/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,161
Current property tax $4,079
Market value $353,076

Assessment History for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $353,076 1.1786 $4,161 +1.31%
2024-2025 $346,155 1.1866 $4,107 -23.11%
2023-2024 $339,368 1.5741 $5,342 +32.65%
2022-2023 $332,714 1.2104 $4,027 +2.58%
2021-2022 $326,192 1.2035 $3,926 +1.86%

Permits for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19049 Hampton Place, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map