Alameda County  »  20925 Mission Blvd

20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 949 Medford Ave
20951 Mission Blvd
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 414-61-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 10/15/2015
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,347

Lot & Building Information for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 1,242
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.34
Units 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 1,242 square feet and a current price per square foot of $885.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541?

20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,302,146.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2015 $1,100,000
11/29/2005 $640,000
10/31/2003 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2019 Deed of Trust
10/15/2015 Grant Deed
10/13/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
10/13/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
10/13/2014 Grant Deed
10/13/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/01/2013 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
11/29/2005 Deed
10/31/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,347
Market value $1,302,146

Assessment History for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,302,146 1.1786 $15,347 +1.31%
2024-2025 $1,276,615 1.1866 $15,148 -23.11%
2023-2024 $1,251,590 1.5741 $19,701 +32.65%
2022-2023 $1,227,050 1.2104 $14,852 +2.58%
2021-2022 $1,202,992 1.2035 $14,478 +1.86%

Permits for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2024
09/24/2024
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,139
Median age 38.2
Average household income $130,417
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 21,584
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20925 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).