Alameda County  »  21353 Foothill Blvd

21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 414-86-50-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 09/25/2001
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 10,388
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.22
Units 1
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

How many square feet does 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 10,388 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541?

21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,643,410.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2001 $650,000
07/19/1994 $137,000
03/03/1994 $124,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2013 Assignment of Rents
12/04/2013 Deed of Trust
10/29/2004 Deed
09/25/2001 Deed
07/19/1994 Deed
03/03/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,267
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,643,410

Assessment History for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,643,410 1.1724 $19,267 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,611,190 1.1842 $19,080 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,579,607 1.5638 $24,702 +34.18%
2022-2023 $1,548,636 1.1888 $18,410 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,518,277 1.2028 $18,262 +1.17%

Permits for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,139
Median age 38.2
Average household income $130,417
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 21,584
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21353 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map