Alameda County  »  21800 Foothill Blvd

21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood North Hayward
Parcel ID 415-190-60-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Property tax $19,722

Lot & Building Information for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Motel (9000)
Acreage 1.02
Units 30
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

How many square feet does 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 have?

This Motel (9000) located at 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 12,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541?

21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,682,217.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 30 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,722
Market value $1,682,217

Assessment History for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,682,217 1.1724 $19,722 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,649,238 1.1842 $19,530 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,616,903 1.5638 $25,285 +34.18%
2022-2023 $1,585,202 1.1888 $18,845 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,554,126 1.2028 $18,693 +1.17%

Permits for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/04/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,139
Median age 38.2
Average household income $130,417
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 21,584
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21800 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).