Alameda County  »  3351 Shawn CT

3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 417-170-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward

Sale date 09/09/2016
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,762

Lot & Building Information for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward

Building sqft 1,453
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (FASP - R1)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, CA 94541?

3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $754,363, the tax amount paid for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, CA 94541 is $8,844.

When was 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 09/09/2016 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2016 $650,000
08/02/2013 $518,000
05/30/2000 $325,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2016 Deed of Trust 10/01/2046
09/09/2016 Grant Deed
05/10/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2046
05/10/2016 Quitclaim Deed
07/31/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2045
08/02/2013 Deed of Trust 08/01/2043
08/02/2013 Grant Deed
08/03/2007 Deed
06/23/2005 Deed
05/30/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,844
Current property tax $8,762
Market value $754,363

Assessment History for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $754,363 1.1724 $8,844 +0.98%
2024-2025 $739,575 1.1842 $8,758 -22.76%
2023-2024 $725,074 1.5638 $11,339 +34.18%
2022-2023 $710,858 1.1888 $8,451 +0.81%
2021-2022 $696,923 1.2028 $8,383 +1.18%

Permits for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/15/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairview Elementary School 4 Public K-6 562 0.50
Montessori School At Five Canyons NR Private PK-K 13 0.55
Montessori School At Five Canyons NR Private PK-K 13 0.55
Northstar School NR Private PK-8 152 0.58
Northstar School NR Private PK-8 152 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Northstar School NR Private PK-8 152 0.58
Creekside Middle School 8 Public 6-8 760 1.37
Special Education-Preschool-Laurel NR Public 1 1.41
Canyon Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,332 1.50
Stellar Preparatory High School NR Private 9 0 1.56

Nearest high schools

Special Education-Preschool-Laurel NR Public 1 1.41
Hayward High School 5 Public 9-12 1,712 1.50
Stellar Preparatory High School NR Private 9 0 1.56
Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 1.64
Victory Academy NR Private 7, 9-11 0 1.69

Neighbors for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 3351 Shawn Court, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3378 Shawn Way, Hayward 1,705 05/18/2020
23064 Henry Ln, Hayward 2,242 07/11/2014 $590,000
23237 Henry CT, Hayward 3,647 01/05/2018
23112 Henry Ln, Hayward 1,077 06/28/2004
23200 Lori Way, Hayward 1,320 03/09/2021
23261 Henry CT, Hayward 1,395 08/31/2022
3384 Shawn Way, Hayward 2,149 07/13/1999 $309,000
23234 Henry CT, Hayward 1,705 06/15/2021 $970,000
23128 Henry Ln, Hayward 1,482 06/05/2000 $330,000
3357 Shawn Way, Hayward 1,705 02/27/2008
3367 Creek View CT, Hayward 2,156 05/27/2015
23253 Henry CT, Hayward 2,043 04/06/2022 $1,400,000
23232 Lori Way, Hayward 1,960 07/11/2025 $1,275,000
3336 Shawn Way, Hayward 1,164 02/03/2003
23210 Henry CT, Hayward 1,705 08/05/2015
23224 Lori Way, Hayward 1,920 02/26/2018 $775,000
3366 Shawn Way, Hayward 1,395 08/05/2024 $900,000
23054 Henry Ln, Hayward 2,043 09/24/2019 $790,000
23226 Henry CT, Hayward 1,705 05/25/2022 $1,125,000
22888 Valley View Dr, Hayward 08/01/2000 $260,000