Alameda County  »  2924 Kelly St

2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 417-120-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward

Sale date 12/01/2000
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,240

Lot & Building Information for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward

Building sqft 1,347
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1942
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, CA 94541?

2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,347 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $361,614, the tax amount paid for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, CA 94541 is $4,239.

When was 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 12/01/2000 for $175,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2000 $175,000
09/08/2000 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/01/2000 Deed
12/01/2000 Deed
09/08/2000 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,240
Market value $361,614

Assessment History for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $361,614 1.1724 $4,240 +0.98%
2024-2025 $354,524 1.1842 $4,198 -22.76%
2023-2024 $347,574 1.5638 $5,435 +34.17%
2022-2023 $340,761 1.1888 $4,051 +0.82%
2021-2022 $334,080 1.2028 $4,018 +1.16%

Permits for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northstar School NR Private PK-8 152 0.23
Northstar School NR Private PK-8 152 0.23
Fairview Elementary School 4 Public K-6 562 0.32
Montessori School At Five Canyons NR Private PK-K 13 0.86
Montessori School At Five Canyons NR Private PK-K 13 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Northstar School NR Private PK-8 152 0.23
Special Education-Preschool-Laurel NR Public 1 0.93
Creekside Middle School 8 Public 6-8 760 1.08
Stellar Preparatory High School NR Private 9 0 1.15
Faith Ringgold School of Arts and Science 1 Public K-8 111 1.22

Nearest high schools

Special Education-Preschool-Laurel NR Public 1 0.93
Stellar Preparatory High School NR Private 9 0 1.15
Hayward High School 5 Public 9-12 1,712 1.20
Victory Academy NR Private 7, 9-11 0 1.42
Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 1.59

Neighbors for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 2924 Kelly Street, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23207 Ernest CT, Hayward 1,806 04/12/2022 $1,500,000
3290 Jamie Way, Hayward 2,040 02/15/2006
3295 Jamie Way, Hayward 2,080 05/11/2022
3284 Jamie Way, Hayward 2,040 05/27/2021
3263 Shawn Way, Hayward 1,640 10/17/2014 $538,000
2916 Kelly St, Hayward 1,172 04/19/2001
2904 Kelly St, Hayward 1,502 10/26/2015
3252 Shawn Way, Hayward 2,060 10/30/2009 $350,000
2928 Kelly St, Hayward 1,070 05/07/2014
3283 Jamie Way, Hayward 1,640
3248 Jamie Way, Hayward 1,769 04/26/2022 $1,305,000
3289 Jamie Way, Hayward 1,640 12/30/2021
3373 Creek View CT, Hayward 2,412 06/17/2025
23070 Henry Ln, Hayward 1,984 04/28/1995 $175,000
3278 Jamie Way, Hayward 1,729 09/29/2016
23222 Geraldine CT, Hayward 1,566
2900 Kelly St, Hayward 814 10/20/2006 $460,000
3276 Shawn Way, Hayward 2,060 08/08/2025
3254 Jamie Way, Hayward 1,769 12/30/1988 $220,000
23233 Sally CT, Hayward 1,280 05/24/2001 $345,000