Alameda County  »  3356 Creek View CT

3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 417-170-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward

Sale date 10/21/2019
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,809

Lot & Building Information for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward

Building sqft 1,705
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (FASP - R1)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, CA 94541?

3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $836,626, the tax amount paid for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, CA 94541 is $9,808.

When was 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?

3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 09/01/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2019 $765,000
10/12/2017 $735,000
07/15/2015 $641,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/03/2022 Deed of trust 01/01/2052
09/01/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
09/01/2020 Grant Deed
11/18/2019 Grant Deed
11/13/2019 Reconveyance
10/21/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
10/21/2019 Interspousal Transfer Deed
10/21/2019 Grant Deed
05/18/2018 Deed of Trust 06/30/2043
10/12/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,809
Market value $836,626

Assessment History for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $836,626 1.1724 $9,809 +0.98%
2024-2025 $820,224 1.1842 $9,713 -22.76%
2023-2024 $804,144 1.5638 $12,575 +34.18%
2022-2023 $788,377 1.1888 $9,372 +0.81%
2021-2022 $772,924 1.2028 $9,297 +1.17%

Permits for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/26/2018
02/28/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3356 Creek View Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.