Alameda County  »  23592 Carlson CT

23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 417-220-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward

Sale date 05/10/1995
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,425

Lot & Building Information for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward

Building sqft 3,745
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.29
Units 1
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-BE)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, CA 94541?

23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,745 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $896,195, the tax amount paid for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, CA 94541 is $10,506.

When was 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?

23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 12/08/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/1995 $495,000

Title Documents for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2020 Grant Deed
12/08/2020 Affidavit of death
10/02/2020 Affidavit of death
01/03/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2049
11/29/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2047
08/08/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/21/2016 Grant Deed
07/21/2016 Deed of Trust 08/01/2046
07/21/2016 Grant Deed
02/18/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,507
Current property tax $10,425
Market value $896,195

Assessment History for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $896,195 1.1724 $10,507 +0.98%
2024-2025 $878,625 1.1842 $10,405 -22.76%
2023-2024 $861,401 1.5638 $13,471 +34.17%
2022-2023 $844,513 1.1888 $10,040 +0.81%
2021-2022 $827,957 1.2028 $9,959 +1.17%

Permits for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/04/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23592 Carlson Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.