Alameda County  »  3394 Hackamore Dr

3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 425-100-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward

Sale date 07/18/2017
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,204

Lot & Building Information for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward

Building sqft 1,449
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (FASP - R1-B)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, CA 94541?

3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $785,088, the tax amount paid for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 is $9,204.

When was 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 07/18/2017 for $690,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2017 $690,000
05/28/2010 $350,000
01/08/2007 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
07/18/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
07/18/2017 Grant Deed
07/28/2016 Deed of Trust 08/01/2046
03/25/2015 Deed of Trust 04/01/2045
01/24/2013 Deed of Trust 02/01/2043
05/28/2010 Deed
01/08/2007 Deed
03/07/2001 Deed
08/20/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,204
Market value $785,088

Assessment History for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $785,088 1.1724 $9,204 +0.98%
2024-2025 $769,694 1.1842 $9,115 -22.76%
2023-2024 $754,604 1.5638 $11,800 +34.17%
2022-2023 $739,810 1.1888 $8,795 +0.81%
2021-2022 $725,307 1.2028 $8,724 +1.17%

Permits for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/09/2021
03/02/2018
03/02/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-6 426 0.65
Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 0.87
Fairview Elementary School 4 Public K-6 562 0.90
Northstar School NR Private K-7 0 0.95
Northstar School NR Private PK-8 152 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 0.87
Northstar School NR Private K-7 0 0.95
Victory Academy NR Private 7, 9-11 0 1.36
Northstar School NR Private PK-8 152 1.42
Stellar Preparatory High School NR Private 9 0 1.64

Nearest high schools

Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 0.87
Hayward High School 5 Public 9-12 1,712 1.28
Victory Academy NR Private 7, 9-11 0 1.36
Stellar Preparatory High School NR Private 9 0 1.64
Silver Oak High Public Montessori Charter NR Charter 1-12 553 1.70

Neighbors for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 3394 Hackamore Drive, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2602 Lancaster Rd, Hayward 1,792
2495 Oakes Dr, Hayward 2,468 11/21/2024
2059 Quail Canyon CT, Hayward 2,337 01/27/2025
3248 East Ave, Hayward 1,775 09/24/2009 $407,000
26945 Halifax Pl, Hayward 1,687 12/15/2020 $1,175,000
26957 Aberdeen Pl, Hayward 2,512 12/06/2021
2750 Lancaster Rd, Hayward 1,693 02/01/2016
2518 Oakes Dr, Hayward 2,108 09/28/2021 $1,250,000
25580 Campus Dr, Hayward 4,968 04/30/2019 $1,000,000
2746 East Ave, Hayward 1,451 10/14/2025
2726 Lancaster Rd, Hayward 1,786 01/27/2025
2590 Lancaster Rd, Hayward 1,260 06/24/2022 $234,895
25676 University CT, Hayward
25584 University CT, Hayward 864 05/09/2022
2762 Lancaster Rd, Hayward 2,026 07/24/2024 $1,200,000
25652 University CT, Hayward 1,735 10/25/2021 $1,100,000
25462 University CT, Hayward 996 03/15/2013
2738 Lancaster Rd, Hayward 1,444 04/12/2017
26112 Parkside Dr, Hayward 3,433 01/11/2013
25524 University CT, Hayward 1,152