22860 5th Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
22860 5th Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22860 5th Street, Hayward |
| Alternate address(es) | 22866 5th St 22870 Laurentian Ln 22874 Laurentian Ln |
| Zip code | 94541 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Upper B Street |
| Parcel ID | 427-51-79-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22860 5th Street, Hayward
| Sale date | 10/18/1999 |
| Sale price | $70,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,780 |
Lot & Building Information for 22860 5th Street, Hayward
| Building sqft | 3,681 |
| Total sqft | 3,681 |
| Building class | Two, Three or Four Single Family Homes (2100) |
| Acreage | 0.76 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RSB6) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 22860 5th Street, Hayward
- • Improvements for 22860 5th Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22860 5th Street, Hayward
22860 5th Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,681 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22860 5th Street, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,004,791, the tax amount paid for 22860 5th Street, Hayward, CA 94541 is $11,780.
When was 22860 5th Street, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?22860 5th Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 03/19/2025.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22860 5th Street, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22860 5th Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/1999 | $70,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 22860 5th Street, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22860 5th Street, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 22860 5th Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,780 |
| Market value | $1,004,791 |
Assessment History for 22860 5th Street, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22860 5th Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,004,791 | 1.1724 | $11,780 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $985,095 | 1.1842 | $11,665 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $965,783 | 1.5638 | $15,103 | +34.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $946,847 | 1.1888 | $11,256 | +0.82% |
| 2021-2022 | $928,287 | 1.2028 | $11,165 | +1.17% |
Permits for 22860 5th Street, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 22860 5th Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22860 5th Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22860 5th Street, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Ringgold School of Arts and Science | 1 | Public | K-8 | 111 | 0.14 |