Alameda County  »  21167 Western Blvd

21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 429-19-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 11/15/2018
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,145

Lot & Building Information for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 762
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS-D35)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541?

21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1928 and has a total of 762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $524,174, the tax amount paid for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 is $6,145.

When was 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?

21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 04/14/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2018 $1,650,000
10/06/1992 $119,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2024 Reconveyance
06/12/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/01/2039
06/12/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/01/2039
04/14/2023 Grant Deed
04/10/2019 Reconveyance
04/05/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/01/2034
11/28/2018 Affidavit of Death
11/15/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/01/2019
11/15/2018 Grant Deed
11/15/2018 Power of Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,145
Market value $524,174

Assessment History for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $524,174 1.1724 $6,145 +0.98%
2024-2025 $513,897 1.1842 $6,086 +9.99%
2023-2024 $353,821 1.5638 $5,533 +34.17%
2022-2023 $346,885 1.1888 $4,124 +0.80%
2021-2022 $340,084 1.2028 $4,091 +1.18%

Permits for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/08/2023
03/29/2019
02/01/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21167 Western Boulevard, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.