Alameda County  »  21031 Western Blvd

21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 429-19-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 04/21/2014
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,689

Lot & Building Information for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 10,684
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.36
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 10,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541?

21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $655,808.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2014 $535,000
06/11/2001 $400,000
06/16/1989 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2014 Grant Deed
04/21/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/20/2014 Grant Deed
03/20/2014 Trust Grant Deed
03/20/2014 Trust Grant Deed
02/14/2014 Notice Non Responsibility
06/11/2001 Deed
05/19/1993 Deed
06/16/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,689
Market value $655,808

Assessment History for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $655,808 1.1724 $7,689 +0.98%
2024-2025 $642,951 1.1842 $7,614 -22.76%
2023-2024 $630,347 1.5638 $9,857 +34.18%
2022-2023 $617,988 1.1888 $7,347 +0.82%
2021-2022 $605,876 1.2028 $7,287 +1.16%

Permits for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,785
Median age 37
Average household income $127,046
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 21,801
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21031 Western Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map