Alameda County  »  22083 Arbor Ave

22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Santa Clara
Parcel ID 429-77-33-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 02/14/2008
Sale price $1,810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,161

Lot & Building Information for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward

Building class Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward

What is the market value of 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541?

The current market value is $98,507.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2008 $1,810,000

Title Documents for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/04/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
04/07/2025 Lease agreement
05/19/2021 Agreement
05/19/2021 Agreement
05/19/2021 Agreement
05/19/2021 Agreement
Subordination (lease)
05/19/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
05/25/2017 Agreement
01/19/2017 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,161
Market value $98,507

Assessment History for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $98,507 1.1786 $1,161 +1.31%
2024-2025 $96,576 1.1866 $1,146 -23.11%
2023-2024 $94,683 1.5741 $1,490 +32.65%
2022-2023 $92,826 1.2104 $1,124 +2.61%
2021-2022 $91,007 1.2035 $1,095 +1.83%

Permits for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,139
Median age 38.2
Average household income $130,417
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 21,584
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22083 Arbor Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).