Alameda County  »  22544 Fuller Ave

22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Santa Clara
Parcel ID 431-92-46-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 07/22/2008
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,642

Lot & Building Information for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541?

22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,040, the tax amount paid for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 is $3,642.

When was 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?

22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 06/21/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2008 $240,000
04/28/2008 $337,500
01/08/2007 $585,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/21/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
07/22/2008 Deed
07/22/2008 Deed
04/28/2008 Deed
01/08/2007 Deed
09/16/2003 Deed
03/31/2000 Deed
07/21/1997 Deed
09/20/1996 Deed
03/05/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,642
Market value $309,040

Assessment History for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $309,040 1.1786 $3,642 +1.31%
2024-2025 $302,982 1.1866 $3,595 -23.11%
2023-2024 $297,043 1.5741 $4,676 +32.65%
2022-2023 $291,220 1.2104 $3,525 +2.59%
2021-2022 $285,510 1.2035 $3,436 +1.85%

Permits for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22544 Fuller Avenue, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools