463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward |
| Alternate address(es) | 457 W Sunset Blvd 459 W Sunset Blvd 461 W Sunset Blvd |
| Zip code | 94541 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Longwood - Winton Grove |
| Parcel ID | 432-8-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward
| Sale date | 03/23/2007 |
| Sale price | $1,610,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,342 |
Lot & Building Information for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | San Lorenzo School |
Other Property Data for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward
- • Improvements for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward
463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1967 and has a total of 8,927 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,150,186, the tax amount paid for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 is $25,342.
When was 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 06/25/2024.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 11 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2007 | $1,610,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,342 |
| Market value | $2,150,186 |
Assessment History for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,150,186 | 1.1786 | $25,342 | +1.31% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,108,038 | 1.1866 | $25,014 | -23.11% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,066,710 | 1.5741 | $32,532 | +32.65% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,026,200 | 1.2104 | $24,525 | +2.59% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,986,476 | 1.2035 | $23,907 | +1.65% |
Permits for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,139 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $130,417 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,584 |
| Owner occupied units | 46.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.03 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $827,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $776,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 463 West Sunset Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |