Alameda County  »  719 W A St

719 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

719 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

719 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 719 West A Street, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Longwood - Winton Grove
Parcel ID 432-20-9-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 719 West A Street, Hayward

Sale date 07/03/1996
Sale price $54,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,036

Lot & Building Information for 719 West A Street, Hayward

Building class Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000)
Acreage 0.27

Other Property Data for 719 West A Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 719 West A Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 719 West A Street, Hayward

What is the market value of 719 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541?

The current market value is $87,943.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 719 West A Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 719 West A Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/1996 $54,000

Title Documents for 719 West A Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2017 Grant Deed
07/03/1996 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 719 West A Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 719 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,036
Market value $87,943

Assessment History for 719 West A Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 719 West A Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $87,943 1.1786 $1,036 +1.31%
2024-2025 $86,219 1.1866 $1,023 -23.11%
2023-2024 $84,529 1.5741 $1,331 +32.65%
2022-2023 $82,872 1.2104 $1,003 +2.56%
2021-2022 $81,247 1.2035 $978 +1.88%

Permits for 719 West A Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 719 West A Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,785
Median age 37
Average household income $127,046
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 21,801
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 719 West A Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map