Alameda County  »  659 Bluefield Ln

659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Longwood - Winton Grove
Parcel ID 432-52-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward

Sale date 03/06/2017
Sale price $631,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,504

Lot & Building Information for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward

Building sqft 1,614
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward

• • Improvements for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, CA 94541?

659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $732,313, the tax amount paid for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, CA 94541 is $8,585.

When was 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?

659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 09/19/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2017 $631,000
03/21/2008 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/13/2025 Request notice default/delinq
02/13/2025 Deed of trust 02/04/2055
12/04/2024 Request notice default/delinq
12/04/2024 Deed of trust 11/26/2054
08/30/2023 Request notice default/delinq
08/30/2023 Deed of trust 08/22/2053
05/11/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
09/02/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/25/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
02/11/2020 Deed of trust 02/01/2050
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,586
Current property tax $8,504
Market value $732,313

Assessment History for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $732,313 1.1724 $8,586 +0.98%
2024-2025 $717,958 1.1842 $8,502 -22.76%
2023-2024 $703,880 1.5638 $11,007 +34.17%
2022-2023 $690,080 1.1888 $8,204 +0.81%
2021-2022 $676,551 1.2028 $8,138 +1.18%

Permits for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2024
06/27/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 659 Bluefield Lane, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.