Alameda County  »  871 Irvin CT

871 Irvin Court, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

871 Irvin Court, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

871 Irvin Court, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 871 Irvin Court, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Longwood - Winton Grove
Parcel ID 432-64-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward

Sale date 05/27/2004
Sale price $169,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,986

Lot & Building Information for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward

Building sqft 1,552
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 871 Irvin Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward, CA 94541?

871 Irvin Court, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 871 Irvin Court, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,997, the tax amount paid for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward, CA 94541 is $4,068.

When was 871 Irvin Court, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

871 Irvin Court, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 05/27/2004 for $169,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2004 $169,500
03/08/2000 $71,500
05/03/1996 $73,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/27/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2036
05/27/2004 Deed
04/10/2002 Deed
04/10/2002 Deed
03/08/2000 Deed
05/03/1996 Deed
05/03/1996 Deed
05/26/1992 Deed
07/07/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,068
Current property tax $3,986
Market value $346,997

Assessment History for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $346,997 1.1724 $4,068 +0.98%
2024-2025 $340,194 1.1842 $4,029 -22.76%
2023-2024 $333,524 1.5638 $5,216 +34.17%
2022-2023 $326,986 1.1888 $3,887 +0.81%
2021-2022 $320,574 1.2028 $3,856 +1.17%

Permits for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 871 Irvin Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.