Alameda County  »  2525 Barrington CT

2525 Barrington Court, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2525 Barrington Court, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 19123 Cabot Blvd
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 438-101-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward

Sale date 09/14/2004
Sale price $3,180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,563

Lot & Building Information for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward

Building sqft 31,464
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 2.42
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 31,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the market value of 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward, CA 94545?

The current market value is $4,459,817.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2004 $3,180,000
07/07/2003 $3,620,000
11/01/1999 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/14/2004 Deed
07/07/2003 Deed
11/01/1999 Deed
10/29/1999 Deed
12/29/1994 Deed
09/20/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $52,563
Market value $4,459,817

Assessment History for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,459,817 1.1786 $52,563 +1.31%
2024-2025 $4,372,398 1.1866 $51,883 -23.11%
2023-2024 $4,286,676 1.5741 $67,477 +32.65%
2022-2023 $4,202,649 1.2104 $50,869 +2.59%
2021-2022 $4,120,254 1.2035 $49,587 +1.86%

Permits for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/07/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2525 Barrington Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).