Alameda County  »  20902 Cabot Blvd

20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-58-144

Sales & Tax Overview for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 08/19/2022
Sale price $10,250,070
Arm's length
Property tax $64,376

Lot & Building Information for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 16,848
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.29
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 16,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $608.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,462,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2022 $10,250,070
10/28/2015 $2,230,000
06/03/2015 $2,249,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2025 Release
09/16/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
09/16/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/19/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
11/09/2022 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
11/09/2022 Assignment lease
11/09/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/19/2022 Cancel lease
08/19/2022 Grant Deed
10/28/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $64,376
Market value $5,462,100

Assessment History for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,462,100 1.1786 $64,376 +1.31%
2024-2025 $5,355,000 1.1866 $63,542 -23.11%
2023-2024 $5,250,000 1.5741 $82,640 +174.47%
2022-2023 $2,487,565 1.2104 $30,109 +2.58%
2021-2022 $2,438,794 1.2035 $29,351 +1.86%

Permits for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/29/2024
04/29/2024
06/13/2018
Unlock the permit history for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20902 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).