3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94545 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 439-100-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
| Sale date | 08/06/2013 |
| Sale price | $730,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,491 |
Lot & Building Information for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
| Building sqft | 7,098 |
| Building class | Warehouse (4100) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
- • Improvements for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
This Warehouse (4100) located at 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 7,098 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545?3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $894,841.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/07/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
16,128 SF of land. Excellent access to freeway and San Mateo Bridge. CTU construction.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Flex - Industrial | $22.80/Sqft/Year | 7,100 | Nick Ousman Chris Stauber John Lagomarsino |
Past Sales & Property History for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,491 |
| Market value | $894,841 |
Assessment History for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $894,841 | 1.1724 | $10,491 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $877,298 | 1.1842 | $10,389 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $860,100 | 1.5638 | $13,450 | +34.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $843,236 | 1.1888 | $10,024 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $826,710 | 1.2028 | $9,944 | +1.17% |
Permits for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32,843 |
| Median age | 40.7 |
| Average household income | $147,820 |
| Family households | 74.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,085 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $920,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $769,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3428 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |