24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward |
| Alternate address(es) | 24039 Hesperian Blvd 24055 Hesperian Blvd |
| Zip code | 94545 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | MT. Eden |
| Parcel ID | 441-10-3-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
| Sale date | 12/09/2022 |
| Sale price | $3,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $43,418 |
Lot & Building Information for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
| Building sqft | 9,259 |
| Total sqft | 9,259 |
| Building class | One Story Store (3100) |
| Acreage | 2.33 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
- • Improvements for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
This One Story Store (3100) located at 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 9,259 square feet and a current price per square foot of $378.
What is the year built & the current market value of 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,703,325.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/28/2020 |
| Last updated | 02/19/2025 |
| Lot size | 7.98 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 38,342 | Elaine Garibay Jay E. Krigsman |
| Mezzanine | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 11,864 | Elaine Garibay Jay E. Krigsman |
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,870 | Elaine Garibay Jay E. Krigsman |
Past Sales & Property History for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2022 | $3,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $43,418 |
| Market value | $3,703,325 |
Assessment History for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,703,325 | 1.1724 | $43,418 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,630,717 | 1.1842 | $42,995 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,559,527 | 1.5638 | $55,664 | +113.26% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,195,579 | 1.1888 | $26,101 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,152,535 | 1.2028 | $25,891 | +1.17% |
Permits for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32,843 |
| Median age | 40.7 |
| Average household income | $147,820 |
| Family households | 74.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,085 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $920,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $769,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24123 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |