Alameda County  »  24200 Clawiter Rd

24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 24208 Clawiter Rd
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood MT. Eden
Parcel ID 441-65-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $15,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $193,154

Lot & Building Information for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Building sqft 16,824
Total sqft 16,824
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.1
Buildings on lot 5
Rooms 15
Units 5
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 16,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $922.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545?

24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,475,130.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $15,525,000
02/05/1993 $850,000
12/27/1991 $73,954
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2022 Reconveyance
04/08/2022 Substitution of trustee
03/31/2022 Grant Deed
03/31/2022 Affidavit (general)
06/28/2013 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
06/28/2013 Deed of Trust
09/19/2007 Deed
02/05/1993 Deed
12/27/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $193,154
Market value $16,475,130

Assessment History for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,475,130 1.1724 $193,154 +0.98%
2024-2025 $16,152,210 1.1842 $191,274 -22.76%
2023-2024 $15,835,500 1.5638 $247,636 +265.08%
2022-2023 $5,705,750 1.1888 $67,830 +0.81%
2021-2022 $5,593,912 1.2028 $67,284 +1.17%

Permits for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24200 Clawiter Road, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map