Alameda County  »  1430 North Ln

1430 North Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

1430 North Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1430 North Lane, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1430 North Lane, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood MT. Eden
Parcel ID 441-95-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1430 North Lane, Hayward

Sale date 04/26/2019
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,124

Lot & Building Information for 1430 North Lane, Hayward

Building sqft 2,844
Total sqft 2,844
Building class Commercial Repair Garage (8100)
Acreage 0.99
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1430 North Lane, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1430 North Lane, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1430 North Lane, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 1430 North Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Repair Garage (8100) located at 1430 North Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 2,844 square feet and a current price per square foot of $379.

What is the market value of 1430 North Lane, Hayward, CA 94545?

The current market value is $1,204,739.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1430 North Lane, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1430 North Lane, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2019 $1,080,000

Title Documents for 1430 North Lane, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2021 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
04/26/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
04/26/2019 Grant Deed
04/26/2019 Letters Administratix/Tor
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1430 North Lane, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1430 North Lane, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,124
Market value $1,204,739

Assessment History for 1430 North Lane, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1430 North Lane, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,204,739 1.1724 $14,124 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,181,119 1.1842 $13,987 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,157,964 1.5638 $18,108 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,135,263 1.1888 $13,496 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,113,004 1.2028 $13,387 +1.17%

Permits for 1430 North Lane, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1430 North Lane, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/13/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1430 North Lane, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1430 North Lane, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).