Alameda County  »  2613 Oliver Dr

2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 2601 Oliver Dr
2605 Oliver Dr
2609 Oliver Dr
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glen Eden
Parcel ID 456-35-10-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward

Sale date 08/14/2024
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,138

Lot & Building Information for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward

Building sqft 6,000
Total sqft 6,000
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703)
Acreage 0.55
Buildings on lot 2
Units 7
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) located at 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the market value of 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, CA 94545?

The current market value is $2,400,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2024 $2,400,000
01/12/2004 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2024 Grant Deed
08/14/2024 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/14/2024 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/08/2015 Assumption (DT / Lease)
06/08/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/03/2008 Deed
01/12/2004 Deed
08/31/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,138
Market value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,400,000 1.1724 $28,138 +106.63%
2024-2025 $1,149,917 1.1842 $13,617 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,127,369 1.5638 $17,630 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,105,268 1.1888 $13,139 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,083,604 1.2028 $13,034 +1.17%

Permits for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/12/2025
02/28/2025
08/02/2019
06/27/2016
06/23/2016
06/23/2016
Unlock the permit history for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2613 Oliver Drive, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).