Alameda County  »  27750 Industrial Blvd

27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 2869 Baumberg Ave
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glen Eden
Parcel ID 456-54-29-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Property tax $20,388

Lot & Building Information for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 20,748
Total sqft 20,748
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 2.32
Buildings on lot 3
Units 1
Stories 2
Elevator

Other Property Data for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

How many square feet does 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 20,748 square feet.

What is the market value of 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

The current market value is $1,739,001.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2016 Deed of Trust
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,388
Market value $1,739,001

Assessment History for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,739,001 1.1724 $20,388 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,704,906 1.1842 $20,189 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,671,480 1.5638 $26,139 +34.18%
2022-2023 $1,638,708 1.1888 $19,481 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,606,580 1.2028 $19,324 +1.17%

Permits for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27750 Industrial Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)