Alameda County  »  1770 Bobolink CT

1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glen Eden
Parcel ID 463-7-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward

Sale date 12/30/2003
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,419

Lot & Building Information for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward

Building sqft 1,520
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, CA 94545?

1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, CA 94545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,768, the tax amount paid for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, CA 94545 is $7,500.

When was 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, CA 94545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, CA 94545 was last sold in 12/30/2003 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2003 $450,000
03/21/2000 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
04/28/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
12/30/2003 Deed
03/21/2000 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,501
Current property tax $7,419
Market value $639,768

Assessment History for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $639,768 1.1724 $7,501 +0.98%
2024-2025 $627,227 1.1842 $7,428 -22.76%
2023-2024 $614,928 1.5638 $9,616 +34.17%
2022-2023 $602,873 1.1888 $7,167 +0.82%
2021-2022 $591,056 1.2028 $7,109 +1.17%

Permits for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/31/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1770 Bobolink Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.