Alameda County  »  2504 Technology Dr

2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glen Eden
Parcel ID 463-97-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward

Sale date 02/05/2001
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,961

Lot & Building Information for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward

Building sqft 5,072
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward

How many square feet does 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, CA 94545 have?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 5,072 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, CA 94545?

2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $593,735.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward

No photo available
2504 Technology Dr
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/19/2026
Last updated 04/02/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 5,073 Jorge Chavarria
Jason R. Allen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2504 Technology Dr
2504 Technology Drive, Hayward
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5073 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2001 $475,000

Title Documents for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/03/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/24/2009 Deed
02/26/2003 Deed
02/05/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,961
Market value $593,735

Assessment History for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $593,735 1.1724 $6,961 +0.98%
2024-2025 $582,097 1.1842 $6,893 -22.76%
2023-2024 $570,685 1.5638 $8,924 +34.17%
2022-2023 $559,498 1.1888 $6,651 +0.81%
2021-2022 $548,531 1.2028 $6,598 +1.17%

Permits for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2504 Technology Drive, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).