Ocean County  »  08701  »  3rd St  »  101 3rd St

101 3rd Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

101 3rd Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 3rd Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 3rd Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 127
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.215

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 3rd Street, Lakewood

What is the assessed value of 101 3rd Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,500, the tax amount paid for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $7,224.

When was 101 3rd Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold?

101 3rd Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 05/29/1998.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,466
Current property tax $0
Market value $314,500

Assessment History for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $314,500 $314,500 2.374 $7,466 +4.86%
2023 $314,500 $314,500 2.264 $7,120 +2.96%
2022 $314,500 $314,500 2.199 $6,916 0.00%
2021 $314,500 $314,500 2.199 $6,916 -0.27%
2020 $314,500 $314,500 2.205 $6,935 +432.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 3rd Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Sarah Inc NR Private K 7 0.06
Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.09
Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.19
Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.19
Bais Reuvain Kaminetz Of Lakewood NR Private K-8 260 0.24

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.09
Bais Reuvain Kaminetz Of Lakewood NR Private K-8 260 0.24
Yeshiva Masoras Avos NR Private PK-8 441 0.35
Satmar Cheder/United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 234 0.37
Cheder Bnai Torah NR Private K-8 393 0.39

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Keren Hatorah NR Private 9-12 130 0.08
Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.09
Yeshiva Toras Yisroel Inc NR Private 9-12 92 0.25