Ocean County  »  08701  »  Joe Parker Rd  »  525 Joe Parker Rd

525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 189.04
Lot 193
Neighborhood Greenville - Lanes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood

Current property tax $11,694

Lot & Building Information for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,510
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.278
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $470,600, the tax amount paid for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $10,809.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,172
Current property tax $11,694
Market value $470,600

Assessment History for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $470,600 $470,600 2.374 $11,172 +4.86%
2023 $470,600 $470,600 2.264 $10,654 +2.96%
2022 $470,600 $470,600 2.199 $10,348 0.00%
2021 $470,600 $470,600 2.199 $10,348 -0.27%
2020 $470,600 $470,600 2.205 $10,377 +3.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 525 Joe Parker Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 0.79
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 0.79
Piner Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 428 0.86
Piner Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 428 0.86
Talmud Torah of Lakewood NR Private K-4 158 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 0.79
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 0.97
Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 1.00
Ateres Tzipora NR Private K-8 137 1.18
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.39

Nearest high schools

Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 0.07
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 0.97