Alameda County  »  2000 Broadway

2000 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612 Property Information

2000 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 Broadway, Oakland
Zip code 94612
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Oakland
Parcel ID 8-650-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 Broadway, Oakland

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2000 Broadway, Oakland

Building sqft 86,875
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1982
Stories 5
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2000 Broadway, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2000 Broadway, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 Broadway, Oakland

How many square feet does 2000 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2000 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612 has a total of 86,875 square feet.

When was 2000 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612 built?

2000 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612 was built in 1982.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 Broadway, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 Broadway, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2000 Broadway, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/15/2024 Grant Deed
12/12/2003 Deed
10/01/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 Broadway, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 2000 Broadway, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 Broadway, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $32,629,648 1.2603 $411,231 -6.67%
2023-2024 $32,111,820 1.3722 $440,638 +1.06%
2022-2023 $31,662,317 1.3771 $436,022 -0.62%
2021-2022 $31,930,917 1.3741 $438,763 -2.06%
2020-2021 $32,611,239 1.3737 $447,981 -0.64%

Permits for 2000 Broadway, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2000 Broadway, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/20/2026
02/20/2026
12/31/2025
12/18/2025
11/05/2025
10/10/2025
09/11/2025
02/24/2025
02/24/2025
10/13/2024
Unlock the permit history for 2000 Broadway, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,175
Median age 38
Average household income $117,082
Family households 26.3%
Occupied housing units 11,097
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $826,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 Broadway, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).