Alameda County  »  443 25th St

443 25th Street, Oakland, CA 94612 Property Information

443 25th Street, Oakland, CA 94612 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

443 25th Street, Oakland, CA 94612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 443 25th Street, Oakland
Zip code 94612
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northgate
Parcel ID 8-674-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 443 25th Street, Oakland

Sale date 02/24/2023
Sale price $1,836,767
Arm's length
Property tax $24,419

Lot & Building Information for 443 25th Street, Oakland

Building sqft 5,950
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1918
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 443 25th Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 443 25th Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 443 25th Street, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 443 25th Street, Oakland, CA 94612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 443 25th Street, Oakland, CA 94612 has a total of 5,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the year built & the current market value of 443 25th Street, Oakland, CA 94612?

443 25th Street, Oakland, CA 94612 was built in 1918 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,910,902.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 443 25th Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 443 25th Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2023 $1,836,767
01/05/2006 $965,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 443 25th Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 443 25th Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2025 Agreement
03/12/2025 Request notice default/delinq
03/12/2025 Lease
Subordination (lease)
03/12/2025 Assignment (deed of trust)
03/12/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/12/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
11/20/2024 Notice completion
02/24/2023 Deed of trust
02/24/2023 Deed of trust
02/24/2023 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 443 25th Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 443 25th Street, Oakland, CA 94612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,419
Market value $1,910,902

Assessment History for 443 25th Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 443 25th Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,910,902 1.2779 $24,419 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,873,434 1.2603 $23,611 +38.47%
2023-2024 $1,242,601 1.3722 $17,051 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,218,244 1.3771 $16,776 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,194,361 1.3741 $16,412 +1.07%

Permits for 443 25th Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 443 25th Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/01/2024
09/26/2024
09/17/2024
09/12/2024
08/05/2024
07/24/2024
07/01/2024
06/24/2024
06/24/2024
06/12/2024
Unlock the permit history for 443 25th Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,175
Median age 38
Average household income $117,082
Family households 26.3%
Occupied housing units 11,097
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $826,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 443 25th Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).