97 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
97 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 227 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood
| Sale date | 03/05/2009 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood
97 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 03/05/2009 for $420,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
Assessment History for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | $420,000 | $420,000 | .849 | $3,566 | -49.79% |
| 2008 | $420,000 | $420,000 | 1.691 | $7,102 | +5.49% |
| 2007 | $420,000 | $420,000 | 1.603 | $6,733 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Leonard Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Melech | NR | Private | K-7 | 453 | 0.11 |
| Bnos Bina Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 424 | 0.24 |
| Bnos Tzippa | NR | Private | K-4 | 97 | 0.30 |
| Satmar Cheder/United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 234 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Melech | NR | Private | K-7 | 453 | 0.11 |
| Bais Rochel | NR | Private | PK-8 | 735 | 0.56 |
| Lakewood Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 995 | 0.65 |