Alameda County  »  94611  »  Harrison St  »  3945 Harrison St

3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, CA 94611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland
Zip code 94611
County Alameda
Parcel ID 12-929-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland

Sale date 06/23/2021
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,431

Lot & Building Information for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland

Building sqft 1,271
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Year built 1962
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, CA 94611?

3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, CA 94611 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,271 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, CA 94611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $745,000, the tax amount paid for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, CA 94611 is $9,520.

When was 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, CA 94611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, CA 94611 was last sold in 06/23/2021 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2021 $800,000
06/22/2021 $800,000
02/19/1988 $114,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
06/23/2021 Grant Deed
06/22/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
06/22/2021 Grant Deed
03/05/2018 Deed of Trust
06/28/2013 Quitclaim Deed
06/30/1993 Deed
02/19/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, CA 94611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,520
Current property tax $9,431
Market value $745,000

Assessment History for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $745,000 1.2779 $9,520 -11.02%
2024-2025 $848,960 1.2603 $10,699 -6.32%
2023-2024 $832,320 1.3722 $11,421 +1.64%
2022-2023 $816,000 1.3771 $11,237 +166.98%
2021-2022 $306,334 1.3741 $4,209 +1.06%

Permits for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 3945 Harrison Street, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
622 Carlston Ave, Oakland 2,704 05/31/2022 $2,850,000
3933 Harrison St, Oakland 23,287 04/23/2021
3940 Harrison St, Oakland
79 Bayo Vista Ave, Oakland 2,887 07/10/2018
657 Oakland Ave, Oakland 2,440 05/06/2013