Alameda County  »  94611  »  41st St  »  175 41st St

175 41st Street, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

175 41st Street, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 41st Street, Oakland, CA 94611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 41st Street, Oakland
Zip code 94611
County Alameda
Neighborhood Piedmont Avenue
Parcel ID 12-993-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 41st Street, Oakland

Property tax $31,254

Lot & Building Information for 175 41st Street, Oakland

Building sqft 10,047
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.26
Units 1
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 175 41st Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 175 41st Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 41st Street, Oakland

How many square feet does 175 41st Street, Oakland, CA 94611 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 175 41st Street, Oakland, CA 94611 has a total of 10,047 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 41st Street, Oakland, CA 94611?

175 41st Street, Oakland, CA 94611 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,445,723.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 41st Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 41st Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 41st Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2024 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
09/18/2024 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
04/17/2024 Affidavit of death
06/14/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
12/11/2006 Deed
10/22/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 41st Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 175 41st Street, Oakland, CA 94611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,254
Market value $2,445,723

Assessment History for 175 41st Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 41st Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,445,723 1.2779 $31,254 +4.51%
2024-2025 $2,372,926 1.2603 $29,906 -6.32%
2023-2024 $2,326,402 1.3722 $31,923 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,280,788 1.3771 $31,409 +2.22%
2021-2022 $2,236,072 1.3741 $30,726 +1.07%

Permits for 175 41st Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 175 41st Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2025
08/15/2024
07/05/2024
07/19/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 175 41st Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,240
Median age 44
Average household income $246,706
Family households 54.8%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,498,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,416,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 41st Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).