Alameda County  »  94611  »  View St  »  4325 View St

4325 View Street, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

4325 View Street, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4325 View Street, Oakland, CA 94611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4325 View Street, Oakland
Zip code 94611
County Alameda
Neighborhood Piedmont Avenue
Parcel ID 13-1112-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4325 View Street, Oakland

Current property tax $1,299

Lot & Building Information for 4325 View Street, Oakland

Building sqft 2,470
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-2)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 4325 View Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4325 View Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4325 View Street, Oakland

How many square feet does 4325 View Street, Oakland, CA 94611 have?

This Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) located at 4325 View Street, Oakland, CA 94611 has a total of 2,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4325 View Street, Oakland, CA 94611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,636, the tax amount paid for 4325 View Street, Oakland, CA 94611 is $1,388.

When was 4325 View Street, Oakland, CA 94611 last sold?

4325 View Street, Oakland, CA 94611 was last sold in 09/04/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4325 View Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4325 View Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4325 View Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2013 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
03/29/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2043
01/30/2013 Deed of Trust
09/04/2012 Deed of Trust 09/01/2042
09/04/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4325 View Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4325 View Street, Oakland, CA 94611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,388
Current property tax $1,299
Market value $108,636

Assessment History for 4325 View Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4325 View Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $108,636 1.2779 $1,388 +3.43%
2024-2025 $106,505 1.2603 $1,342 -6.32%
2023-2024 $104,417 1.3722 $1,433 +1.64%
2022-2023 $102,370 1.3771 $1,410 +2.23%
2021-2022 $100,363 1.3741 $1,379 +1.06%

Permits for 4325 View Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4325 View Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4325 View Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4325 View Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4325 View Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.