Ocean County  »  08701  »  Cardinal CT  »  43 Cardinal CT

43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 284.19
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood

Sale date 11/21/2019
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,510

Lot & Building Information for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 6,749
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.422

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 6,749 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the market value of 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $227,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2019 $500,000
03/26/2003 $279,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
11/21/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/21/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,226
Current property tax $5,510
Market value $227,500

Assessment History for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,500 $227,500 2.297 $5,226 -3.24%
2024 $227,500 $227,500 2.374 $5,401 -39.10%
2023 $391,700 $391,700 2.264 $8,868 +2.96%
2022 $391,700 $391,700 2.199 $8,613 0.00%
2021 $391,700 $391,700 2.199 $8,613 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Cardinal Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.73
Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.73
Yeshivat Yagdil Torah NR Private PK-5 167 0.75
Yeshivat Yagdil Torah NR Private PK-5 167 0.75
Yeshiva of Brooklyn NR Private PK-12 573 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Shalom Torah Center NR Private PK-8 210 0.73
Yeshiva of Brooklyn NR Private PK-12 573 0.83
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 0.83
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.88
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.88

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 9-11 62 0.14
Mesivta Ohr Chaim Meir NR Private 9-12 90 0.19
Bais Yaakov High School Of Lakewood NR Private 9-12 592 0.55