90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 286 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood
| Sale date | 10/29/2002 |
| Sale price | $240,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,456 |
Lot & Building Information for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 3,582 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood
90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,582 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $431,700, the tax amount paid for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,916.
When was 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 10/29/2002 for $240,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2002 | $240,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,916 |
| Current property tax | $10,456 |
| Market value | $431,700 |
Assessment History for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431,700 | $431,700 | 2.297 | $9,916 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $431,700 | $431,700 | 2.374 | $10,249 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $431,700 | $431,700 | 2.264 | $9,774 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $431,700 | $431,700 | 2.199 | $9,493 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $431,700 | $431,700 | 2.199 | $9,493 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Monterey Circle, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivat Yagdil Torah | NR | Private | PK-5 | 167 | 0.65 |
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | Private | PK-12 | 573 | 0.73 |
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | Private | PK-12 | 573 | 0.73 |
| Shalom Torah Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 210 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | Private | PK-12 | 573 | 0.73 |
| Shalom Torah Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 210 | 0.82 |
| Cheder Bnai Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 393 | 0.82 |
| Bais Yaakov Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Mesivta Of Lakewood | NR | Private | 8-12 | 350 | 0.83 |