Alameda County  »  1101 International Blvd

1101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94606
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Peralta
Parcel ID 20-118-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 03/31/2005
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,674

Lot & Building Information for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 3,250
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.08
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland

How many square feet does 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 has a total of 3,250 square feet.

What is the market value of 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606?

The current market value is $1,070,038.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2005 $770,000
01/22/2004 $740,000
10/02/2003 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2022 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
08/15/2007 Deed
03/31/2005 Deed
02/17/2005 Deed
01/22/2004 Deed
10/02/2003 Deed
10/02/2003 Deed
10/02/2003 Deed
01/26/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,674
Market value $1,070,038

Assessment History for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,070,038 1.2779 $13,674 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,049,064 1.2603 $13,221 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,028,495 1.3722 $14,113 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,008,334 1.3771 $13,886 +2.22%
2021-2022 $988,566 1.3741 $13,584 +1.07%

Permits for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/06/2026
02/02/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,966
Median age 37.9
Average household income $107,291
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 16,337
Owner occupied units 20.2%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $824,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 International Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).