Alameda County  »  1416 Munson Way

1416 Munson Way, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

1416 Munson Way, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1416 Munson Way, Oakland, CA 94606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1416 Munson Way, Oakland
Zip code 94606
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rancho San Antonio
Parcel ID 20-152-12-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland

Sale date 02/01/1996
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $531

Lot & Building Information for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland

Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 0.11

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial (CN-3)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1416 Munson Way, Oakland

What is the market value of 1416 Munson Way, Oakland, CA 94606?

The current market value is $41,528.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1996 $260,000

Title Documents for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/1996 Deed
02/01/1996 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland, CA 94606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $531
Market value $41,528

Assessment History for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $41,528 1.2779 $531 +3.42%
2024-2025 $40,714 1.2603 $513 -6.32%
2023-2024 $39,915 1.3722 $548 +1.64%
2022-2023 $39,133 1.3771 $539 +2.26%
2021-2022 $38,366 1.3741 $527 +1.03%

Permits for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1416 Munson Way, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools