Alameda County  »  2120 Foothill Blvd

2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94606
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rancho San Antonio
Parcel ID 20-200-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 11/08/1991
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,288

Lot & Building Information for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 3,238
Total sqft 4,138
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 0.12
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 28
Units 7
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606?

2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,238 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,776, the tax amount paid for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 is $5,287.

When was 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606 was last sold in 11/08/1991 for $85,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/1991 $85,000

Title Documents for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/1991 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,288
Market value $413,776

Assessment History for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $413,776 1.2779 $5,288 +3.42%
2024-2025 $405,664 1.2603 $5,113 -6.32%
2023-2024 $397,710 1.3722 $5,457 +1.64%
2022-2023 $389,914 1.3771 $5,370 +2.22%
2021-2022 $382,269 1.3741 $5,253 +0.37%

Permits for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,746
Median age 37
Average household income $101,296
Family households 47.8%
Occupied housing units 15,883
Owner occupied units 20.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $725,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2120 Foothill Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).