216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 427 |
| Lot | 31 |
| Neighborhood | Seven Stars |
Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood
| Sale date | 09/27/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,845 |
Lot & Building Information for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 3,832 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Year built | 2019 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood
216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,832 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $695,500, the tax amount paid for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $15,975.
When was 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 09/27/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,976 |
| Current property tax | $16,845 |
| Market value | $695,500 |
Assessment History for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695,500 | $695,500 | 2.297 | $15,976 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $695,500 | $695,500 | 2.374 | $16,511 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $695,500 | $695,500 | 2.264 | $15,746 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $695,500 | $695,500 | 2.199 | $15,294 | +0.19% |
| 2021 | $694,200 | $694,200 | 2.199 | $15,265 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Rachel Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheder Toras Zev | NR | Private | K-2 | 220 | 0.41 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.44 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.44 |
| Talmud Torah Darchei Avoseinu | NR | Private | K-6 | 150 | 0.60 |
| Ocean Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-7 | 450 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.44 |
| Agape Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.67 |
| Bnos Brocha | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 404 | 0.78 |
| Tashbar Of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-8 | 641 | 0.91 |