Alameda County  »  2806 11th Ave

2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 Property Information

2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94610
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bella Vista
Parcel ID 23-388-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 06/03/2015
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,211

Lot & Building Information for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 2,475
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1902
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610?

2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 was built in 1902 and has a total of 2,475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $877,320, the tax amount paid for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 is $11,211.

When was 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610 was last sold in 06/03/2015 for $730,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2015 $730,000
08/12/2014 $375,000
01/30/2001 $34,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/16/2022 Notice
12/30/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
03/31/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
03/31/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2036
10/28/2016 Deed of Trust
06/14/2016 Deed of Trust 07/01/2046
08/14/2015 Reconveyance
06/10/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
06/10/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
06/03/2015 Deed of Trust 06/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,211
Market value $877,320

Assessment History for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $877,320 1.2779 $11,211 +3.42%
2024-2025 $860,121 1.2603 $10,840 -6.32%
2023-2024 $843,258 1.3722 $11,571 +1.64%
2022-2023 $826,724 1.3771 $11,385 +2.23%
2021-2022 $810,518 1.3741 $11,137 +1.06%

Permits for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/22/2025
09/01/2025
06/22/2021
03/15/2021
03/15/2021
12/06/2018
10/18/2018
02/09/2018
Unlock the permit history for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2806 11th Avenue, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.