Alameda County  »  94601  »  Inyo Ave  »  2618 Inyo Ave

2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland
Zip code 94601
County Alameda
Neighborhood Meadow Brook
Parcel ID 26-777-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 06/30/2020
Sale price $905,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,581

Lot & Building Information for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 1,890
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-3)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601?

2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $835,000, the tax amount paid for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 is $10,670.

When was 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 was last sold in 06/30/2020 for $905,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2020 $905,000
11/27/2013 $60,000
10/08/2002 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
06/30/2020 Grant Deed
06/30/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/06/2014 Cancellation (Agency Documents
11/27/2013 Grant Deed
09/04/2013 Notice
10/08/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,670
Current property tax $10,581
Market value $835,000

Assessment History for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $835,000 1.2779 $10,670 -12.75%
2024-2025 $970,331 1.2603 $12,229 -6.32%
2023-2024 $951,308 1.3722 $13,054 +1.64%
2022-2023 $932,656 1.3771 $12,844 +2.23%
2021-2022 $914,375 1.3741 $12,564 +242.52%

Permits for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/24/2020
01/31/2020
03/21/2019
11/29/2018
08/17/2018
08/16/2018
08/16/2018
04/25/2018
09/01/2017
11/08/2016
Unlock the permit history for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2618 Inyo Avenue, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.