Alameda County  »  94602  »  Macarthur Blvd  »  3022 Macarthur Blvd

3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 3020 Macarthur Blvd
Zip code 94602
County Alameda
Neighborhood Upper Dimond
Parcel ID 28-939-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 10/12/2012
Sale price $191,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,321

Lot & Building Information for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 1,998
Total sqft 1,998
Building class 2 Units, Lesser Quality Than 2200 or Unknown Legal (2500)
Acreage 0.08
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Residential (RU-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602?

3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,171, the tax amount paid for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602 is $4,410.

When was 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602 was last sold in 10/12/2012 for $191,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2012 $191,500
03/11/2008 $340,000
08/09/2007 $466,631
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
07/16/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2045
10/12/2012 Deed of Trust 11/01/2042
10/12/2012 Grant Deed
03/11/2008 Deed
08/09/2007 Deed
09/19/2006 Deed
01/11/2006 Deed
12/23/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,411
Current property tax $4,321
Market value $345,171

Assessment History for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $345,171 1.2779 $4,411 +3.42%
2024-2025 $338,404 1.2603 $4,265 -6.32%
2023-2024 $331,770 1.3722 $4,553 +1.64%
2022-2023 $325,266 1.3771 $4,479 +2.22%
2021-2022 $318,889 1.3741 $4,382 +1.07%

Permits for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/29/2018
11/29/2018
11/29/2018
06/15/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3022 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation