Alameda County  »  94602  »  Funston Pl  »  2110 Funston Pl

2110 Funston Place, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information

2110 Funston Place, Oakland, CA 94602 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2110 Funston Place, Oakland, CA 94602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2110 Funston Place, Oakland
Zip code 94602
County Alameda
Neighborhood Oakmore
Parcel ID 29A-1311-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland

Sale date 07/24/2015
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,377

Lot & Building Information for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland

Building sqft 2,091
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2110 Funston Place, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland, CA 94602?

2110 Funston Place, Oakland, CA 94602 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,091 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2110 Funston Place, Oakland, CA 94602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,053,786, the tax amount paid for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland, CA 94602 is $13,466.

When was 2110 Funston Place, Oakland, CA 94602 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2110 Funston Place, Oakland, CA 94602 was last sold in 07/24/2015 for $860,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2015 $860,000

Title Documents for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2025 Deed - revocable transfer on death deed
06/15/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/25/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
09/18/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
07/24/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2045
07/24/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/24/2015 Grant Deed
04/01/2013 Quitclaim Deed
10/13/2005 Deed
10/13/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland, CA 94602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,466
Current property tax $13,377
Market value $1,053,786

Assessment History for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,053,786 1.2779 $13,466 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,033,125 1.2603 $13,020 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,012,873 1.3722 $13,899 +1.64%
2022-2023 $993,013 1.3771 $13,675 +2.23%
2021-2022 $973,544 1.3741 $13,377 +1.06%

Permits for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2110 Funston Place, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools