Alameda County  »  94619  »  High St  »  3169 High St

3169 High Street, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

3169 High Street, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3169 High Street, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3169 High Street, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Allendale
Parcel ID 32-2032-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 3169 High Street, Oakland

Sale date 12/01/2009
Sale price $233,967
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,398

Lot & Building Information for 3169 High Street, Oakland

Building sqft 1,010
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1921
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3169 High Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3169 High Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3169 High Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3169 High Street, Oakland, CA 94619?

3169 High Street, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,010 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3169 High Street, Oakland, CA 94619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,874, the tax amount paid for 3169 High Street, Oakland, CA 94619 is $3,487.

When was 3169 High Street, Oakland, CA 94619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3169 High Street, Oakland, CA 94619 was last sold in 12/01/2009 for $233,967.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3169 High Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3169 High Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2009 $233,967
04/30/2004 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3169 High Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3169 High Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
12/01/2009 Deed
04/30/2004 Deed
02/27/2004 Deed
11/14/2000 Deed
05/25/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3169 High Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3169 High Street, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,487
Current property tax $3,398
Market value $272,874

Assessment History for 3169 High Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3169 High Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $272,874 1.2779 $3,487 +3.42%
2024-2025 $267,525 1.2603 $3,372 -6.32%
2023-2024 $262,281 1.3722 $3,599 +1.64%
2022-2023 $257,138 1.3771 $3,541 +2.22%
2021-2022 $252,097 1.3741 $3,464 +1.06%

Permits for 3169 High Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3169 High Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/11/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3169 High Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3169 High Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3169 High Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.