Alameda County  »  94601  »  33rd Ave  »  814 33rd Ave

814 33rd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

814 33rd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

814 33rd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 818 33rd Ave
826 33rd Ave
830 33rd Ave
Zip code 94601
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fruitvale Station
Parcel ID 33-2199-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 02/16/2017
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,225

Lot & Building Information for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland

Building class Vacant Industrial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (4000)
Acreage 0.09

Other Property Data for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland

What is the market value of 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601?

The current market value is $174,084.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2017 $340,000
01/20/1998 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/07/2017 Cancellation (Agency Documents
02/16/2017 Grant Deed
02/16/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/27/2016 Notice
01/20/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,225
Market value $174,084

Assessment History for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $174,084 1.2779 $2,225 +3.42%
2024-2025 $170,671 1.2603 $2,151 -6.32%
2023-2024 $167,325 1.3722 $2,296 +1.64%
2022-2023 $164,044 1.3771 $2,259 +2.22%
2021-2022 $160,828 1.3741 $2,210 +1.07%

Permits for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/17/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,259
Median age 36.1
Average household income $100,933
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 16,734
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $728,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 814 33rd Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).